First Round Games
Game 1: Monday 5:00 PM
Color | Player | Place |
---|
Blue |
Mark Desnoyer |
3 |
Red |
Don Burnette |
1 |
Black |
Laura Lindzey |
|
Yellow |
Minh Hoai Nguyen |
2 |
Green |
Vishal Hemrajani |
|
Orange |
Breelyn Kane |
|
Top 2 advance to the semifinals
|
Game 2: Monday 5:00 PM
Color | Player | Place |
---|
Blue |
David Wettergreen |
2 |
Red |
Mark Palatucci |
1 |
Black |
Maxim Makatchev |
3 |
Yellow |
Santosh Divvala |
|
Green |
Matthew McNaughton |
|
Orange |
Heather Justice |
|
Top 2 advance to the semifinals
|
Game 3: Monday 6:00 PM
Color | Player | Place |
---|
Blue |
Siddhartha Srinivasa |
|
Red |
Bryan Wagenknecht |
|
Black |
Chris Skonieczny |
1 |
Yellow |
Monika Skonieczny |
|
Green |
Ricard Forcada |
2 |
Orange |
Jose M. Sanchez-Matamoros |
3 |
Top 2 advance to the semifinals
|
Game 4: Monday 6:00 PM
Color | Player | Place |
---|
Blue |
Peter Anderson-Sprecher |
3 |
Red |
Felix Duvallet |
|
Black |
Alex Styler |
1 |
Yellow |
Ethan Tira-Thompson |
2 |
Green |
Matt Aasted |
|
Orange |
Lindsey Hines |
|
Top 2 advance to the semifinals
|
Game 5: Tuesday 5:00 PM
Color | Player | Place |
---|
Blue |
Stephane Ross |
|
Red |
Anne Wright |
|
Black |
Geoffrey Hollinger |
2 |
Yellow |
Ben Grocholsky |
3 |
Green |
Ross Knepper |
1 |
Orange |
Stanislav Funiak |
|
Top 2 advance to the semifinals
|
Game 6: Tuesday 5:00 PM
Color | Player | Place |
---|
Blue |
Jackie Libby |
1 |
Red |
Joseph Lisee |
|
Black |
Mike Vande Weghe |
2 |
Yellow |
Somchaya Liemhetcharat |
|
Green |
Joydeep Biswas |
|
Orange |
Leland Thorpe |
3 |
Top 2 advance to the semifinals
|
Game 7: Tuesday 6:00 PM
Color | Player | Place |
---|
Blue |
Neal Seegmiller |
|
Red |
Jesus Mora |
3 |
Black |
Greg Barlow |
1 |
Yellow |
Stephane Ross |
|
Green |
Matthew Tesch |
2 |
Orange |
Bruno Hexsel |
|
Top 2 advance to the semifinals
|
Game 8: Tuesday 6:00 PM
Color | Player | Place |
---|
Blue |
Heather L. Jones |
|
Red 1 |
Dave Rollinson |
|
Red 2 |
Supreeth Achar |
|
Black |
Alvaro Collet |
1 |
Yellow |
Alan Kraut |
|
Green |
Scott Satkin |
2 |
Orange |
Chris Dellin |
3 |
Top 2 advance to the semifinals
|